MT-RBGPON-ONU

MikroTik GPON ONU SFP Module

simplex SC connector,1310nm burst-mode TX,1490nm continuous-mode RX

SKU: MT-RBGPON-ONU. (Supplier Stock Code: SFPONU) Categories: , , .

Product Description

The GPON module allows any RouterBOARD device to be used for Fiber to Home installations without any special modems or software. A plug and play solution means you simply plug it into your device, and no special configuration is needed. It is supported by all MikroTik’s SFP products, with any RouterOS version – all configuration will be done on the ISP side.

The GPON ONU integrates GPON OMCI Stack and is fully compliant with ITU-T G.984 standards. The ONU is in a standardized MSA SFP form-factor and is designed to simply plug into a standard SFP port in your router.

The product provides a pluggable GPON ONU interface for networking equipment with an uplink SFP receptacle enabling these devices to be deployed in GPON networks for FTTx, business services, and wireless backhaul applications.

Download the Datasheet

Product Enquiry Form

Your Name: *
Your Email: *
Message:
Company Name: *
Location: *
Human Quiz:- *