Untitled2

MikroTik SFP CWDM module 1.25G SM 40km 1570nm LC-connector DDM

SKU: MT-CWDM-SFP1570. (Supplier Stock Code: S-C57DLC40D) Categories: , , .

Product Description

The CWDM is a passive MUX/DEMUX unit, which allows to combine up to eight fiber links into one, to simplify and reduce the cost of long distance fiber installations. At the other location, the combined line is split back up again, so that instead of eight long fiber lines, you would only need one. The Coarse Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (CWDM) technology offers a solution which will increase capacity of existing fiber infrastructure by enabling multiple channels/wavelengths over the same fiber cabling and will reduce costs for a new fiber optic deployment.

Click here for the Datasheet 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “MikroTik SFP CWDM module 1.25G SM 40km 1570nm LC-connector DDM”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Product Enquiry Form

Your Name: *
Your Email: *
Message:
Company Name: *
Location: *

non leo pulvinar justo Praesent ut leo.