Bracket

MikroTik 1U Chassis bracket for CWDM 8-port MUX/DEMUX

SKU: MT-CWDM-CHASSIS-2. (Supplier Stock Code: CWDM-CHASSIS-2) Categories: , , .

Product Description

Our product range includes CWDM-MUX8A, the 8-port CWDM MUX/DEMUX unit (supports both SFP and SFP+ which can be mixed at the same time), CWDM-CHASSIS-2, a 1U Chassis bracket (can hold two CWDM-MUX8A units). Eight different SFP CWDM transceivers (1.25G, Single Mode, 40km range,
Dual LC-connector DDM, range from 1470-1610nm, same wavelength pair required for a link) and eight different SFP+ CWDM transceivers (10G, Single Mode, 10km range, Dual LC-connector DDM, range from 1470-1610nm, same wavelength pair required for a link).

Click here for the Datasheet

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “MikroTik 1U Chassis bracket for CWDM 8-port MUX/DEMUX”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Product Enquiry Form

Your Name: *
Your Email: *
Message:
Company Name: *
Location: *

libero ut venenatis, accumsan ut neque. id