ED-GS5424G

Edimax 24 Port Gb Web Smart Rackmount Switch with 4 SFP Ports

56Gbps switch capacity, Voice VLAN, Dual Firmware, Fanless, Rackmount, DHCP Snooping

SKU: ED-GS5424G. (Supplier Stock Code: GS-5424G) Categories: , , .

Product Description

The Edimax Pro GS-5424G smart switch comes with web-based user interface, 24 Gigabit ports and 4 SFP slots for optical connections, where multi mode or single mode SFP modules/transceivers are utilized for high speed Gigabit and long range data transmission. With smart features in SNMP v3, Dual Firmware, Voice VLAN, DHCP Snooping, QoS, CoS, STP, 802.1Q VLAN, IPv4/IPv6, Port Trunk, IGMP v1/v2/v3 Snooping and Mirror, it provides a cost effective, scalable and secure switch solution for SMB networks. The Edimax-specific long range mode enables data transmission to up to 200 meters at a speed of 10Mbps to the furthest away network devices. The Edimax GS-5424G is the ideal solution to increase the distance/speed of your network server and backbone connections

Download the datasheet

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Edimax 24 Port Gb Web Smart Rackmount Switch with 4 SFP Ports”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Product Enquiry Form

Your Name: *
Your Email: *
Message:
Company Name: *
Location: *