BDCOM-OS-1X8SCPC

1:4 Optical Splitter with SC connectors, Box Shape

SKU: BDCOM-OS-1X4SCPC. (Supplier Stock Code: OS-1X4SCPC) Categories: , , .

Product Description

BDCOM PLC splitter is an integrated light-wave optical power distributer based on the quartz baseboard, featuring small size, wide working wavelength, high reliability, even optical splitting and so on. It is specially applied in passive optical networks (such as EPON, BPON, GPON and soon) to connect the access end and the terminal and realize the splitting of optical signals. Shanghai Baud Data Communication Co., Ltd provides 1xN and 2xN PLC splitter series and customizes optical splitters for special sites according to customers’ requirements. All series of optical splitters comply with Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001, Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999 and YD/T2000.1-2009.

BDCOM PLC splitters have two types: box and bracket. They can be used in HTTH, PON, CATV and other optical signal splitting systems.

 

Download the Datasheet

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “1:4 Optical Splitter with SC connectors, Box Shape”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Product Enquiry Form

Your Name: *
Your Email: *
Message:
Company Name: *
Location: *

diam libero pulvinar libero. fringilla eget sit risus ipsum id ante.